ECONOMICS DEPARTMENT TIMETABLE 2020/2021

Course Sec Title Slot Time Days Location Instructor Course
Format
Type Class
Size
ECON1013
A1 MICROECONOMIC PRINCIPLES 01 08:30-09:30AM
M-W-F
BAC241  
TBD
AB
60
ECON1013
B1 MICROECONOMIC PRINCIPLES 02 10:00-11:00AM
M-W-F
BAC132 Van Blarcom,Brian Logan
HS
AB
85
ECON1013
C1 MICROECONOMIC PRINCIPLES 03 11:30-12:30PM
M-W-F
BAC241 Beaudoin,Justin Blair
HS
AB
85
ECON1013
X2 MICROECONOMIC PRINCIPLES 12 10:00-11:30AM
-T-H-
BAC241  
TBD
AB
60
ECON1023
A2 MACROECONOMIC PRINCIPLES 01 08:30-09:30AM
M-W-F
BAC241 Moussa,Hassouna
TBD
AB
85
ECON1023
B2 MACROECONOMIC PRINCIPLES 02 09:30-10:30AM
M-W-F
BAC132 Kayahan,Cevat Burc
TBD
AB
85
ECON1023
C2 MACROECONOMIC PRINCIPLES 03 10:30-11:30AM
M-W-F
BAC241  
TBD
AB
85
ECON2113
X1 INTERMED. MICROECON THRY 1 11 08:30-10:00AM
-T-H-
BAC236 Wang,Xiaoting
HS
AB
30
ECON2213
X1 INTER MACROECONOMIC THEORY1 03 11:30-12:30PM
M-W-F
BAC204 Moussa,Hassouna
VS
AB
30
ECON2613
A1 EMPIRICAL ANALY IN ECON & BUSI 13 02:30-04:00PM
-T-H-
BAC239 Wang,Xiaoting
HS
AA
50
ECON2613
A2 EMPIRICAL ANALY IN ECON & BUSI 14 02:30-04:00PM
M-W--
BAC241 Beaudoin,Justin Blair
TBD
AA
50
ECON2613
B1 EMPIRICAL ANALY IN ECON & BUSI 14 05:30-07:00PM
M-W--
BAC244 Beaudoin,Justin Blair
HS
AA
50
ECON2613
B2 EMPIRICAL ANALY IN ECON & BUSI 56 01:00-02:30PM
M-W--
BAC237  
TBD
AA
50
ECON2623
X2 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMETRICS 13 01:30-03:00PM
-T-H-
BAC236 Kayahan,Cevat Burc
TBD
AA
30
ECON2713
X2 ECON OF THE NATURAL ENVIRO 11 08:30-10:00AM
-T-H-
BAC203 Beaudoin,Justin Blair
TBD
AA
30
ECON3113
X2 INTERMEDIATE MICRO ECON THRY 2 12 10:00-11:30AM
-T-H-
BAC235 Wang,Xiaoting
TBD
AB
24
ECON3123
X2 INTERMED. MACROECON THRY 2 03 10:30-11:30AM
M-W-F
BAC204 Moussa,Hassouna
TBD
AB
30
ECON3133
X1 ECON OF FINANCIAL MARKETS 04 01:00-02:00PM
M-W-F
BAC236 Van Blarcom,Brian Logan
HS
AB
40
ECON3143
X2 FIN INSTITUTIONS & POLICY 14 02:30-04:00PM
M-W--
BAC206 Moussa,Hassouna
TBD
AB
30
ECON3433
X2 COST-BENEFIT ANALYSIS 15 03:00-04:30PM
-T-H-
BAC236 Beaudoin,Justin Blair
TBD
LC
30
ECON3523
X1 INDUSTRIAL ORGANIZATION 1 56 02:30-04:00PM
M-W--
BAC203 Wang,Xiaoting
HS
LC
32
ECON3733
X1 ECON OF RECREATION & SPORT 12 10:30-12:00PM
-T-H-
BAC204 Van Blarcom,Brian Logan
HS
LC
32
ECON3923
X1 INTERNATIONAL TRADE THEORY 10 12:30-02:00PM
-T-H-
BAC235 Moussa,Hassouna
VS
LC
24
ECON4033
X2 ADVANCED MICROECONOMIC THEORY 56 01:00-02:30PM
M-W--
BAC137 Wang,Xiaoting
TBD
AB
30
ECON4613
X1 ECONOMETRICS 1 13 02:30-04:00PM
-T-H-
BAC138 Kayahan,Cevat Burc
FF
AB
30
ECON4903
X0 HONOURS SEMINAR   -
-----
  Beaudoin,Justin Blair
VU
AB
0
ECON4996
X0 HONOURS THESIS   -
-----
  Beaudoin,Justin Blair
VU
TH
0